Bankier.Pl - Info bankier.pl

bankier.pl receives about 93,500 unique visitors and 431,970 (4.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $912.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $638,121.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bankier.pl is ranked number 5,598 in the world and 0.0187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Warsaw, 67, Poland and links to network IP address 212.91.28.146.

About - bankier.pl

Aktualne wiadomości, notowania, kursy walut, komentarze i prognozy. Informacje o giełdzie, funduszach, kredytach i kontach bankowych, leasingu, emeryturach, podatkach i ubezpieczeniach. Dystrybucja produktów finansowych i usług turystycznych.
Bankier.pl - portal finansowy - informacje o gospodarce, inwestowaniu, finansach osobistych, wszystkich produktach bankowych.
How did bankier.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bankier.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,805,000
Daily Pageviews:
431,970 (4.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,598 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0187% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 87.6%90.7%84
United Kingdom 3.4%3.4%5453
Germany 2.3%1.9%10427
United States 1.1%0.5%82658
Ireland 1.1%1.0%1737
Norway 0.7%0.2%5331
Sweden 0.7%0.9%4580

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bankier.pl
99.11%99.64%4.56
m.bankier.pl
1.08%0.25%1.0
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bankier.pl
Domain:
  bankier.pl
Rank:
  512,619
Organic Keywords:
  2,765
Organic Traffic:
  1,093
Organic Cost:
  $120.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,816
Total Backlinks:
  3,705,641
Follow Links:
  3,654,666
Nofollow Links:
  50,975
Referring Domains:
  3,565
Referring IPs:
  3,273

How socially engaged is bankier.pl?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,257
Linkedin:
  423
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

How much bankier.pl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$912.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$332,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Poland 391,797$709.15
United Kingdom 14,687$91.50
Germany 8,207$39.64
United States 2,160$24.77
Ireland 4,320$21.43
Sweden 3,888$20.68
Norway 864$4.58

How much money do bankier.pl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$279.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,390.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$102,082.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
137,358
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,120,735
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
50,135,605
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 129,293$234.02
United Kingdom 2,350$14.64
Germany 2,380$11.50
Ireland 1,685$8.36
Sweden 1,089$5.79
United States 389$4.46
Norway 173$0.92

How much is bankier.pl worth?

Website Value:
$638,121.33

Where is bankier.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.91.28.146
ASN:
AS15694 
ISP:
ATM S.A. 
Server Location:
Warsaw
67
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.91.28.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bankier.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1420 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/vendor/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/vendor/angular-1.3.15.addons.min.js
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/vendor/vendor.js
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/app.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.bankier.pl/static/css/vendor.css
http://m.bankier.pl/static/css/s.css
http://m.bankier.pl/static/css/style.min.css?v=79c5cdc
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu&subset=latin,latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WF3TSG (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/css/s.css (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/css/style.min.css?v=79c5cdc (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/css/vendor.css (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/images/bankier-logo-kontra.png (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/app.js (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/vendor/angular-1.3.15.addons.min.js (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/vendor/jquery-1.11.2.min.js (60 minutes)
http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/vendor/vendor.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/0/4/d4f95e9581ae55-150-90-11-14-1488-893.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/0/7/91fb9ace7c3074-150-89-3-78-1496-897.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/1/a/4f29feea88ab47-150-89-652-9-1056-633.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/1/c/1ce3a9c67121eb-150-90-1-99-558-335.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/2/6/befd78163d65c2-150-89-0-24-1920-1151.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/3/1/59dab73230cdf9-480-287-0-86-1462-877.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/3/9/76f8f82df032f9-150-89-0-0-1500-899.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/3/a/8b9f20151ae76a-150-89-22-0-1477-886.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/4/7/3a039832c8ab55-150-89-0-1511-2477-1486.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/4/a/4e65447f1***b4b-150-89-7-59-1492-895.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/4/a/baede12f32bbdf-150-89-3-11-1496-897.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/4/b/21c***d10c48f5f-150-89-157-315-1162-***7.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/5/e/f5acd6ecdfd96c-150-89-10-37-2111-1266.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/6/0/***607dff795b87-150-89-12-81-2481-1488.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/6/4/815e0dde732110-150-89-0-48-1500-899.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/6/8/089f83ade39c77-480-287-0-0-3888-2332.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/6/9/bb20e990***e976-150-89-3-26-1496-897.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/6/c/b3b5b478da655d-480-287-30-90-1406-843.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/7/a/21370a2228ecf7-150-89-7-48-1492-895.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/8/7/7f1db9b30b92ae-150-89-0-22-1500-899.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/8/9/89d936e0142a50-150-89-165-97-1301-780.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/9/a/583b9e9de28598-150-89-37-0-1462-877.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/9/b/24d39d1dbebd85-150-89-129-0-1752-1051.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/9/d/cbeaf265df2557-150-89-22-33-1477-886.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/a/4/813a1e3c9ebe6d-150-90-11-0-1488-893.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/a/8/dc1700bef38c22-150-89-0-0-1500-899.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/c/b/cbbe20429feb82-150-89-3-3-1496-897.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/e/b/645b6874e1da3a-150-89-0-22-1496-897.jpg (23.5 hours)
http://galeria.bankier.pl/p/f/f/25020f48bed73a-150-89-0-55-1995-1196.jpg (23.5 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 6% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=41702856&p=154037&s=154038&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 2.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=179394&cb=http%3A%2F%2Frtb-csync.smartadserver.com%2Fredir%2F%3Fpartnerid%3D33%26partneruserid%3D&C=1 could save 1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=179394&cb=http%3A%2F%2Frtb-csync.smartadserver.com%2Fredir%2F%3Fpartnerid%3D93%26partneruserid%3D&C=1 could save 1,017B (67% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.bankier.pl/static/scripts/app.js could save 2KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gapl.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/notowania/gpw-akcje">Akcje GPW</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="desktopVersion">Pełna wersja serwisu</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://m.bankier.pl/static/images/bankier-logo-kontra.png could save 1.3KiB (20% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 552B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.bankier.pl/ could save 552B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Biznes/Finanse

What sites are related to bankier.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.0
Content-Type: text/html
X-Backend: a6
Date: Mon, 14 Nov 2016 18:14:00 GMT
X-Varnish: 936552292 936540407
Age: 15
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.home.pl
Rname admin.home.pl
Serial Number 1456749157
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 212.91.28.146 3600
NS dns.home.pl 3600
NS dns2.home.pl 3600
NS dns3.home.pl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-22
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: bankier.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns.home.pl. [46.242.149.10]
dns2.home.pl. [46.242.149.20]
dns3.home.pl. [46.242.149.30]
created: 1999.03.22 12:00:00
last modified: 2016.02.29 13:32:34
renewal date: 2017.03.21 13:00:00

option created: 2015.06.11 08:58:44
option expiration date: 2018.06.11 08:58:44

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
home.pl S.A.

ul. Zbożowa 4

70-653 Szczecin

Polska/Poland

+48.914325555

+48.504502500

https://home.pl/kontakt

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 310 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bankier.pl widget